Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

2018, Jul 08    

Privacy Policy

Our app is built as an Ad Supported app. This SERVICE is provided by at no cost and is intended for use as is. This page is used to inform website visitors regarding my policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use my Service. Our app is COPPA and GDPR compliant. At imobapps we take your privacy very seriously. Our app is designed especially for children, with special attention to online privacy. We are proud to follow the best practices for kids’ apps as specified by the “Know what’s inside” program.

This app:

  • Is 100% COPPA & GDPR compliant

  • Do not collect any personal information

  • Do not collect any location data

The term “personal information” refers to personally identifiable information through which a user can be identified as an individual. The term “Non-personal information” refers to information that does not directly identify a user.

Information Collection and Use

WE DO NOT COLLECT ANY KIND OF INFORMATION WHATSOEVER. Simple as that.

Collection and Use of Non-Personal Information via our apps:

We do not collect non-personal information as imobapps and we do not use tools or third-party analytical software to gather or analyze non-personal information.

Push notifications and Location Data

Our apps do not use push notifications and they do not collect location data.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about my Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact me at: [email protected]

Last update: 08-09-2018

We respect your privacy!